day by day

Download the 2015 calendar >

* = meet the artists after this performance
** = BSL interpreted performance of Mat Ricardo Showman - Wed 21 Jan

Thursday 8 January
7.30pm Barely Methodical Troupe
Platform Theatre

Friday 9 January
7.30pm Barely Methodical Troupe*
Platform Theatre

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw 
(Previews Tue 6 - Thu 8 Jan)
Soho Theatre

Saturday 10 January
7.30pm Barely Methodical Troupe
Platform Theatre

7.45pm Lonely Circus
Southbank Centre

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Sunday 11 January
3pm Lonely Circus*
Southbank Centre

7pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Monday 12 January
7.45pm Knights of the Invisible*
Southbank Centre

Tuesday 13 January
7.45pm Gandini Juggling
Royal Opera House

7.45pm Knights of the Invisible
Southbank Centre

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw*
Soho Theatre

Wednesday 14 January
7.45pm Thomas Monckton
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Gandini Juggling*
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre
Thursday 15 January
7.45pm Thomas Monckton*
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Gandini Juggling
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

8pm Chris Lynam
Jacksons Lane

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Friday 16 January
7.30pm Circus Ronaldo
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Thomas Monckton
Southbank Centre

8pm Chris Lynam*
Jacksons Lane

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Saturday 17 January
4pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

6pm Thomas Monckton
Southbank Centre

7.30pm Circus Ronaldo*
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Gecko
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

8pm Chris Lynam
Jacksons Lane

9pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Sunday 18 January

4pm Les Enfants du Paradis (film)
Barbican Cinema

3pm Thomas Monckton
Southbank Centre

4pm Gecko*
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

5pm Circus Ronaldo
Southbank Centre

7pm Trygve Wakenshaw
Soho Theatre

Monday 19 January
7.45pm Mat Ricardo
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Gecko
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

Tuesday 20 January
7.45pm Theatre Ad Infinitum
Barbican

7.45pm Mat Ricardo*
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Gecko
Royal Opera House, Linbury Studio Theatre

Wednesday 21 January
7.45pm Theatre Ad Infinitum*
Barbican

7.45pm Mat Ricardo**
Southbank Centre

8pm Theatre Re*
Jacksons Lane

Thursday 22 January
7.30pm Cie 111/Bory/Ito*
Sadler’s Wells

7.45pm Theatre Ad Infinitum
Barbican

8pm Theatre Re
Jacksons Lane

Friday 23 January
7.30pm Cie 111/Bory/Ito
Sadler’s Wells

7.45pm Oktobre
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Theatre Ad Infinitum
Barbican

Saturday 24 January
7.45pm Oktobre*
Southbank Centre

7.45pm Theatre Ad Infinitum
Barbican

8pm Joli Vyann
Jacksons Lane

Sunday 25 January
3pm Oktobre
Southbank Centre

5pm Joli Vyann*
Jacksons Lane

Tuesday 27 January
8pm NoFit State Circus
Jacksons Lane

Wednesday 28 January
7.45pm Peeping Tom
Barbican

7.45pm Basil Twist
Barbican

8pm NoFit State Circus*
Jacksons Lane

Thursday 29 January
7.45pm Peeping Tom
Barbican

7.45pm Basil Twist*
Barbican

8pm NoFit State Circus
Jacksons Lane

Friday 30 January
6pm Basil Twist
Barbican

7.45pm Peeping Tom*
Barbican

8pm NoFit State Circus
Jacksons Lane

8.30pm Basil Twist
Barbican

Saturday 31 January
3pm Basil Twist
Barbican

3pm NoFit State Circus
Jacksons Lane

6pm Basil Twist
Barbican

7.45pm Peeping Tom
Barbican

venues >

 
Mimefest on Facebook
Follow Mimefest on Twitter